TunerPro "execute" button not available after MAF changes

Support forum for all TunerPro related issues

TunerPro "execute" button not available after MAF changes

Unread postby fox bodies rule » Thu Jun 14, 2018 12:12 am

I've transferred my BE MAF data everyway i can think of but the only data that will enable the execute button is the stock A9L2 table so I can't save my modified MAF table. What am I missing? following the help procedure it assumes that the button would be active so it just says push it.
fox bodies rule
Premium Member
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Tue Aug 13, 2013 9:52 am
Vehicle Information: '90 hatch, 347 short rod, AFR 185 heads, FTI cam, 10.6:1 scr, 42# FR, ProM 75mm, RPM II, 75mm TB, LT, A9L, Tweecer, BE, BA, WB, blah blah blah

Re: TunerPro "execute" button not available after MAF change

Unread postby decipha » Thu Jun 14, 2018 5:43 am

I have no idea what your trying to say or do

just copy and paste it over, what are you hitting execute for?
User avatar
decipha
Tooner
 
Posts: 15691
Joined: Mon Jul 15, 2013 5:29 pm
Location: New Orleans, LA
Name: Michael Ponthieux
Vehicle Information: Supercoupin' x10
90 (4x 5spds) - Dante, Ruby, Daja, Ava
91 4r70w - Skarlett
92 (2x) 5spd & auto - Bianqa, Andrea
93 auto - Danika
94 5spd Rionda
95 auto Aisha
Vehicle 2 Information: Others:
00 Lincoln LS - Luanda
98 Camaro SS - Bounquisha
02 Harley F-150 - Sasasha
03 Marauder - DyShyKy
00 Explorer 5L - Bernyce


Return to TunerPro

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests